Sitemap | Contact | Downloads
 
As of 2013-02-26 AHPC 317 (5) (1.58% ) ALDBL 99 (1) (1.01% ) ALICL 234 (8) (3.42% ) BBC 1790 (-35) (-1.96% ) BOK 721 (-3) (-0.42% ) BPCL 805 (30) (3.73% ) BUDBL 100 (1) (1% ) CBBL 387 (7) (1.81% ) CDBL 166 (-3) (-1.81% ) CEDBL 171 (1) (0.58% ) CHCL 1179 (4) (0.34% ) CNDBL 64 (-3) (-4.69% ) CZBIL 289 (1) (0.35% ) DDBL 282 (-5) (-1.77% ) EBL 1605 (14) (0.87% ) GBIME 486 (2) (0.41% ) GLICL 147 (3) (2.04% ) GRAND 214 (3) (1.4% ) GSDBL 80 (0) (0% ) HBDL 60 (0) (0% ) HBL 825 (-5) (-0.61% ) ICFC 130 (1) (0.77% ) IDBL 72 (1) (1.39% ) IDBLPO 100 (-23) (-23% ) JBBL 82 (1) (1.22% ) JBNL 196 (11) (5.61% ) JFL 250 (-6) (-2.4% ) KBBL 150 (4) (2.67% ) KBL 284 (-4) (-1.41% ) KMBF 137 (-2) (-1.46% ) KMBL 125 (1) (0.8% ) LBL 364 (-8) (-2.2% ) LICN 950 (-30) (-3.16% ) LUBL 260 (-14) (-5.38% ) MBL 242 (-2) (-0.83% ) MKDBL 70 (-1) (-1.43% ) MNBBL 280 (-5) (-1.79% ) NABIL 1899 (14) (0.74% ) NABILP 1206 (26) (2.16% ) NBB 328 (6) (1.83% ) NBL 700 (-25) (-3.57% ) NCCB 205 (-2) (-0.98% ) NIBL 823 (-1) (-0.12% ) NLIC 2024 (14) (0.69% ) NLICL 660 (8) (1.21% ) NMBF 286 (5) (1.75% ) NTC 655 (5) (0.76% ) PCBL 335 (0) (0% ) PLIC 290 (-2) (-0.69% ) PRFL 140 (0) (0% ) PURBL 94 (4) (4.26% ) SANIMA 287 (-1) (-0.35% ) SBI 870 (2) (0.23% ) SBL 321 (1) (0.31% ) SCB 1961 (-8) (-0.41% ) SIC 1010 (-5) (-0.5% ) SICL 542 (0) (0% ) SIGS1 13 (0) (0% ) SLFL 78 (1) (1.28% ) SLICL 166 (3) (1.81% ) SRBL 239 (4) (1.67% ) SUPRME 67 (2) (2.99% ) SWBBL 346 (-6) (-1.73% ) TBBL 146 (-2) (-1.37% ) TDBL 101 (1) (0.99% ) TNBL 109 (0) (0% ) VBBL 84 (1) (1.19% ) VFL 93 (0) (0% ) ZFL 94 (1) (1.06% )

Market Information

As of 2014-02-11
       Index       Current Change Change (%)
NEPSE796.55-6.580.82
SENSITIVE174.65-1.590.9
FLOAT53.04-0.350.66
SEN-FLOAT45.42-0.350.76

Sub. Index Current Change Change (%)
BANKING766.89-7.590.98
HOTELS1244.27-18.411.46
DEV-BANKS502.00-5.511.09
HYDROPOWER2009.10-10.510.52
FINANCE365.540.960.26
INSURANCE2375.68-0.490.02
OTHERS790.67-8.221.03
 

Market Transactions
As of 2013-02-26

[+] Gainers
   
[+] Loosers
   
[+] Others
   
Search The Company

The Global IME Capital Limited (then Elite Capital Limited) was incorporated in May 2008 as the first merchant banking company in the history of Nepalese securities market. The company was incorporated under the Nepalese Companies Act 2007. The Company has commenced its operations from August 2008. Under the Securities Act, 2007, the Company has been licensed by the Securities Board of Nepal to undertake merchant banking services in the country.

More

Nepse Index
   Weekly Monthly Half Yearly Yearly
 
Sectorwise Index
 
My Portfolio
 
News